Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 08.01.2024 [09:00] to 22.01.2024 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:RC Excitement 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 08.01.2024 [09:00] to 17.01.2024 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 17.01.2024 [09:00] to 22.01.2024 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Club - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 2 →1Jon KUS4 (2)2908:09.714-
2 4 →2Xiaochun K.CN2 (2)2708:09.814+2 laps >
3 6 →3Sylvain LCA4 (4)2708:11.765+2 laps >
4 9 →4Vayeed A.FR3 (3)2708:16.506+2 laps >
5 5 →5Jonathan H.CA10 (7)2608:04.286+3 laps >
6 8 →6Donald D.CA5 (3)2608:08.671+3 laps >
7 10 →7Luca M.IT1 (1)2608:21.178+3 laps >
8  1 →8Tyrone E.US1 (1)-DNS-
9  3 →9garrettsteam5 c.US1 (1)-DNS-
10  7 →10Anthony D.AU1 (1)-DNS-
B Main   lap chart...
1 16 →11Mitsugu IJP5 (5)2608:10.803-
2 11 →12Christoph AAT7 (7)2608:17.857+7.054s >
3 18 →13Mark R.US10 (5)2508:02.855+1 laps >
4 13 →14BRIAN FUS1 (1)2408:14.366+2 laps >
5 17 →15Elias F.US6 (4)2408:16.157+2 laps >
6 14 →16Nolan MCA1 (1)2308:18.074+3 laps >
7  12 →17Bryan A.US1 (1)-DNS-
8  15 →18Markus G.DE1 (1)-DNS-
9  19 →19Justin H.US1 (1)-DNS-
10  20 →20Ray F.US1 (1)-DNS-
C Main   lap chart...
1 28 →21Tyler G.US1 (1)2408:01.946-
2 23 →22Mateusz G.PL4 (3)2408:10.209+8.263s >
3 27 →23Boris W.DE2 (1)2308:04.255+1 laps >
4 29 →24Eli M.US2 (2)2308:05.977+1 laps >
5 22 →25Hiroyuki S.JP2 (2)2308:17.735+1 laps >
6 21 →26Madylin CoopriderUS2 (2)2208:04.205+2 laps >
7  24 →27Kevin W.US1 (1)-DNS-
8  25 →28Aurimas K.LT1 (1)-DNS-
9  26 →29Pete P.US1 (1)-DNS-
10  30 →30Thibault S.FR1 (0)-DNF-
D Main   lap chart...
1  31 →31Andrea V.IT1 (1)-DNS-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter