Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 08.01.2024 [09:00] to 22.01.2024 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:RC Excitement 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 08.01.2024 [09:00] to 17.01.2024 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 17.01.2024 [09:00] to 22.01.2024 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Jon KUS02908:09.714-8.55
2Xiaochun K.CN02708:09.814+2 laps >8.38
3Sylvain LCA02708:11.765+2 laps >8.05
4Vayeed A.FR02708:16.506+2 laps >7.96
5Jonathan H.CA02608:04.286+3 laps >8.32
6Donald D.CA02608:08.671+3 laps >8.03
7Mitsugu IJP02608:10.803+3 laps >7.63
8Christoph AAT02608:17.857+3 laps >7.80
9Luca M.IT02608:21.178+3 laps >7.87
10Mark R.US02508:02.855+4 laps >7.53
11Tyler G.US02408:01.946+5 laps >6.94
12Mateusz G.PL02408:10.209+5 laps >7.24
13BRIAN FUS02408:14.366+5 laps >7.71
14Elias F.US02408:16.157+5 laps >7.60
15Boris W.DE02308:04.255+6 laps >6.79
16Eli M.US02308:05.977+6 laps >6.93
17Hiroyuki S.JP02308:17.735+6 laps >7.25
18Nolan MCA02308:18.074+6 laps >7.71
19Madylin CoopriderUS02208:04.205+7 laps >7.35
 20Tyrone E.US02908:16.948DNS8.86
 21garrettsteam5 c.US02708:08.146DNS8.40
 22Anthony D.AU02608:10.648DNS8.05
 23Bryan A.US02508:08.297DNS7.78
 24Markus G.DE02508:16.726DNS7.64
 25Justin H.US02408:04.597DNS7.52
 26Ray F.US02408:15.808DNS7.35
 27Kevin W.US02308:04.191DNS7.21
 28Aurimas K.LT02308:07.928DNS7.16
 29Pete P.US02308:11.860DNS7.10
 30Thibault S.FR02208:06.912DNS6.86
 31Andrea V.IT02108:14.455DNS6.45
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter