Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 12.12.2022 [09:00] to 26.12.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 2
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 12.12.2022 [09:00] to 22.12.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 22.12.2022 [09:00] to 26.12.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Frankie F.GB3 (1)2805:02.144-9.55
2Alex B.GB1 (1)2805:08.020+5.876s >9.37
3Stefan AltmanningerAT15 (8)2805:10.424+8.280s >9.30
4Nino A.AT4 (3)2805:10.626+8.482s >9.29
5osamu sJP21 (14)2705:01.992+1 laps >9.21
6Damyn B.US11 (5)2705:02.056+1 laps >9.21
7Dennj C.IT11 (6)2705:06.020+1 laps >9.09
8Yves M.LU10 (8)2605:03.146+2 laps >8.84
9Maxim M.DE1 (1)2605:04.940+2 laps >8.79
10Gabriel S.FR2 (2)2605:05.134+2 laps >8.78
11Brad TUS12 (8)2605:05.148+2 laps >8.78
12Luigi baroncini L.IT8 (7)2605:07.122+2 laps >8.72
13Oliver R.SE3 (3)2605:09.206+2 laps >8.67
14Patrick C.US1 (1)2605:11.754+2 laps >8.59
15Jaroslav D.CZ2 (2)2605:12.182+2 laps >8.58
16Daniel A.DE5 (5)2505:00.660+3 laps >8.57
17Kevin A.US7 (6)2505:03.788+3 laps >8.48
18Madylin CoopriderUS26 (25)2505:04.146+3 laps >8.47
19Daniel A.BG19 (9)2505:08.424+3 laps >8.35
20Roy B.IT16 (10)2505:09.172+3 laps >8.33
21GOldsun L.CN2 (1)2505:13.456+3 laps >8.22
22Corey W.US3 (3)2405:01.398+4 laps >8.21
23James J.US7 (2)2405:01.900+4 laps >8.19
24Karel J.CZ1 (1)2405:02.228+4 laps >8.18
25Colin M.GB4 (4)2405:03.072+4 laps >8.16
26Uwe RDE1 (1)2405:06.312+4 laps >8.07
27Fabrice V.FR3 (3)2405:07.020+4 laps >8.06
28David Alexandre P.PT2 (2)2405:07.030+4 laps >8.06
29Kezman F.PT2 (2)2405:08.188+4 laps >8.02
30Kouji T.JP2 (1)2405:11.766+4 laps >7.93
31Mark P.US3 (3)2405:34.890+4 laps >7.39
32Lionel C.FR10 (9)2305:03.590+5 laps >7.81
33Sebastian S.DE4 (3)2305:05.172+5 laps >7.77
34Adrià E.AD1 (1)2305:09.076+5 laps >7.67
35KAZUHIRO TJP1 (1)2305:11.292+5 laps >7.61
36Radek Č.CZ2 (2)2205:07.930+6 laps >7.36
37Martin BCA1 (1)2105:05.554+7 laps >7.08
38Gotzon D.ES1 (1)2105:13.086+7 laps >6.91
39Cameron T.US2 (1)1805:09.216+10 laps >6.00
40Sébastien FFR1 (1)205:04.660+26 laps >0.68
 41Angel R.ES1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 42DIONISIS P.GR1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 43happy123 h.CN1 (1)-DNS-0.00
 44jere j.JP1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter