Official event details

2022 SEASON 1 1:10 SC TRUCKS SPEC ROUND 1status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 08.01.2022 [09:00] to 17.01.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD 13.5T
Track:Silver Dollar 1 AMain
Direction:  Official O
Series:2022 SEASON 1 - 1:10 SHORT COURSE TRUCKS 13.5T
Rankings:  1:10 electric short course 13.5T Spec
Points:Level 1 ABC (1 - 80) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 08.01.2022 [09:00] to 12.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 6min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 12.01.2022 [09:00] to 17.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Beniamin G.AF801408:20.711-9.23
2Joe F.US781408:28.720+8.009s >9.07
3Alan L.NZ761308:01.588+1 laps >8.79
4Randy N.US741308:10.120+1 laps >8.85
5Joe C.US721308:19.814+1 laps >8.62
 6Samuele I.IT171106:24.383DNS9.33
 7Thorsten S.DE171106:34.806DNS9.09
 8Justin D.US161006:02.717DNS8.99
 9nic B.AU161006:08.683DNS8.85
 10Clément Q.FR151006:13.860DNS8.72
B Main   lap chart...
11Brisen BUS601308:25.952-8.47
12Guillaume C.FR591208:00.548+1 laps >8.55
13Marcio PatrocinioBR581208:05.368+1 laps >8.39
14Bruno FFR571208:11.485+1 laps >8.35
15Andrey KDE561208:16.637+1 laps >7.49
16C F.US551208:23.555+1 laps >7.77
17Kevin G.BE541208:23.989+1 laps >8.57
18Christian BDE531108:20.260+2 laps >7.69
19Ian C.GB521008:21.063+3 laps >7.53
 20Jaroslav D.CZ12906:09.155DNS7.95
C Main   lap chart...
21Paul GilbertGB501208:16.234-7.41
22Joe NUS491208:38.766+22.532s >7.46
23Anthony B.US481108:41.514+1 laps >6.38
24Karol MPL471008:06.403+2 laps >6.79
 25Randass FUS11906:48.240DNS7.19
 26Jaeden K.US11806:23.000DNS6.81
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter