Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 29.03.2021 [08:00] to 12.04.2021 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Silver Dollar 2 AMain
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 29.03.2021 [08:00] to 07.04.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 07.04.2021 [08:00] to 12.04.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Club - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 3 →1Matt FGB6 (5)1408:12.083-
2 2 →2Chad K.US2 (1)1408:26.374+14.291s >
3 1 →3Camilo R.CO2 (2)1408:37.617+25.534s >
4 7 →4Rc Douil P.FR1 (1)1308:07.757+1 laps >
5 6 →5Feng V.US2 (2)1308:07.846+1 laps >
6 4 →6Troy SUS10 (10)1308:09.180+1 laps >
7 9 →7Utain M.TH3 (2)1308:32.486+1 laps >
8  5 →8Thomas VNO1 (1)-DNS-
9  8 →9Javier GES1 (1)-DNS-
10  10 →10Jake B.NZ1 (1)-DNS-
B Main   lap chart...
1 15 →11Gabriele MIT5 (5)1308:26.957-
2 11 →12Jean SCA5 (5)1308:29.746+2.789s >
3 20 →13Cody H.US5 (4)1308:31.737+4.780s >
4 12 →14Don HUS5 (3)1308:33.268+6.311s >
5 19 →15Tim M.CA10 (8)1308:34.040+7.083s >
6 16 →16Aidan P.GB3 (2)1308:36.557+9.600s >
7 14 →17Ray F.US10 (2)1208:10.306+1 laps >
8 18 →18Raphael G.FR1 (1)1108:02.535+2 laps >
9  13 →19Henderson M.US1 (1)-DNS-
10  17 →20Jakub BPL1 (1)-DNS-
C Main   lap chart...
1 30 →21Sébastien FFR7 (7)1408:41.097-
2 27 →22Ryan FUS2 (2)1308:27.703+1 laps >
3 25 →23Jon A.GB1 (1)1108:04.100+3 laps >
4 29 →24Randass FUS4 (4)908:15.760+5 laps >
5  21 →25Emanuele B.IT1 (1)-DNS-
6  22 →26Chris B.GB2 (0)-DNF-
7  23 →27Louis G.FR1 (1)-DNS-
8  24 →28Russell WatkinsUS1 (1)-DNS-
9  26 →29Ian D.GB1 (1)-DNS-
10  28 →30Jim W.US1 (1)-DNS-
D Main   lap chart...
1 33 →31Andy H.GB10 (9)1208:27.535-
2 31 →32Kurt H.US3 (3)1208:38.100+10.565s >
3 34 →33Eric M.US6 (4)1208:41.026+13.491s >
4 38 →34Frans BCA1 (1)1108:18.389+1 laps >
5 35 →35Dan C.CA1 (1)1008:21.737+2 laps >
6  32 →36Jeremy T.US1 (1)-DNS-
7  36 →37Scott F.NZ1 (0)-DNF-
8  37 →38Brandon L.US1 (1)-DNS-
9  39 →39JEROME P.FR1 (1)-DNS-
10  40 →40Akedda DUS1 (1)-DNS-
E Main   lap chart...
1 42 →41Tim W.CA2 (2)1208:46.223-
2  41 →42Kevin S.US1 (1)-DNS-
3  43 →43Skot E.AU1 (1)-DNS-
4  44 →44Kendall C.US1 (1)-DNS-
5  45 →45Kutay ATR1 (1)-DNS-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter