Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 27.12.2021 [09:00] to 10.01.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 27.12.2021 [09:00] to 06.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 06.01.2022 [09:00] to 10.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Marcus KDK1201805:01.736-8.99
2Yan KeCN1171805:06.936+5.200s >9.22
3Hiroyuki OJP1141805:07.404+5.668s >9.29
4Alan L.NZ1111705:08.514+1 laps >8.85
5Gabriele MIT1081605:03.164+2 laps >8.68
6nic B.AU1051605:07.120+2 laps >8.52
 7Giles H.GB511705:03.356DNS8.90
 8Anthony D.FR491705:13.922DNS8.60
 9Thomas B.GB481705:18.682DNS8.47
 10Chris RGB451605:04.444DNS8.35
B Main   lap chart...
11Michael JUS891705:18.298-8.19
12Guillaume B.FR871605:02.910+1 laps >8.19
13Karol MPL851605:09.598+1 laps >8.23
14Philip MGB831605:18.736+1 laps >8.19
 15Stefano R.IT401605:04.524DNS8.34
 16Luca V.IT391605:06.182DNS8.30
 17Ryan H.US381605:06.202DNS8.30
 18Jan S.DE371605:11.406DNS8.16
 19Fried E.DE361605:12.192DNS8.14
 20Jordan A.GB351605:14.620DNS8.08
C Main   lap chart...
21Grzegorz P.PL701605:05.390-8.06
22Kirk M.GB691605:16.716+11.326s >8.07
23Kenichi H.JP681505:09.238+1 laps >7.66
 24Iván F.ES331505:03.840DNS7.84
 25BenjiyFelipe ZES331505:08.546DNS7.72
 26BOUCHET O.FR321505:10.420DNS7.67
 27Brandon BUS321505:17.674DNS7.50
 28Jaroslav D.CZ311405:01.442DNS7.37
 29Joseph WDE311405:03.540DNS7.32
 30Uwe R.DE301405:05.250DNS7.28
D Main   lap chart...
31Jaroslaw BasakPL601405:03.600-6.71
32Sébastien FFR59806:17.344+6 laps >5.74
 33Kyle B.US291405:07.664DNS7.23
 34Xu J.CN281405:10.846DNS7.15
 35Luis J.PT281405:21.304DNS6.92
 36Florian D.CH271305:05.734DNS6.75
 37Matias A.AR271305:15.928DNS6.53
 38Joe L.JP261205:01.074DNS6.33
 39Matt M.US261205:11.178DNS6.12
 40mark m.US251205:16.674DNS6.02
E Main   lap chart...
 41Mike M.US251105:16.954DNS5.51
 42Ant W.GB24705:10.050DNS3.59
 43Takashi K.JP24506:26.122DNS2.06
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter