Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 03.01.2022 [09:00] to 17.01.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Bangkok RCS long
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 03.01.2022 [09:00] to 13.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 13.01.2022 [09:00] to 17.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Marcus KDK1201705:16.608-9.00
2Alan L.NZ1171605:16.764+1 laps >8.41
3Surya AID1141505:02.086+2 laps >8.44
4Aaron E.US1111505:04.498+2 laps >8.55
5Karl CGB1081505:06.762+2 laps >8.15
6Aigars K.LV1051505:07.752+2 laps >8.17
7Marcel S.DE1021505:10.016+2 laps >8.05
8Matiss V.LV991505:12.024+2 laps >8.08
9Karol MPL961505:15.480+2 laps >8.28
 10Sandijs D.LV451505:05.660DNS8.07
B Main   lap chart...
11Samuele S.IT891505:07.086-7.88
12Gabriele MIT871405:08.228+1 laps >7.95
 13Grzegorz P.PL421505:09.196DNS7.98
 14Thammanoon P.TH411505:11.638DNS7.91
 15nic B.AU401505:16.274DNS7.80
 16Akira N.JP391505:16.716DNS7.79
 17Tanner BUS381505:17.600DNS7.77
 18Michael W.US371505:23.762DNS7.62
 19Andreas H.DE361405:04.078DNS7.57
 20Uwe R.DE351405:08.920DNS7.45
C Main   lap chart...
21Michael JUS701405:00.934-7.24
22Oskars M.LV691405:14.520+13.586s >7.28
23Varis B.LV681405:19.024+18.090s >7.11
24Miks Z.LV671305:01.926+1 laps >7.38
25Zbigniew B.PL661205:03.606+2 laps >6.05
26Gustavs D.LV651205:20.314+2 laps >6.55
 27Philip MGB321405:13.872DNS7.33
 28Luca V.IT311405:15.384DNS7.30
 29Kevin G.BE311405:17.992DNS7.24
 30Torie N.US301305:01.006DNS7.10
D Main   lap chart...
31Jaroslaw BasakPL601405:01.472-6.00
32Sébastien FFR59705:21.118+7 laps >3.13
 33Morrison 6IT291105:19.070DNS5.67
 34Simon TIE28905:02.054DNS4.90
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter