Official event details

2021 SEASON 1 1:10 ELECTRIC ISTC SPEC ROUND 2status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 23.01.2021 [09:00] to 01.02.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road Spec
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:2021 SEASON 1 - 1:10 ELECTRIC ISTC 13.5T SPEC
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars 13.5T spec
Points:Level 1 ABC (1 - 80) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 23.01.2021 [09:00] to 27.01.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 27.01.2021 [09:00] to 01.02.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Pro

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Reece HGB802505:00.602-10.0
2Kévin RasquinFR782505:01.946+1.344s >9.96
3Ben GGB762505:02.790+2.188s >9.83
4Mirko SIT742505:03.212+2.610s >9.97
5Radko CCZ722505:03.654+3.052s >9.94
6Xavier DFR702505:04.114+3.512s >9.91
7Manfred SAT682505:04.344+3.742s >9.88
8Márk V.HU662505:07.254+6.652s >9.76
9Jozsef VHU642505:07.448+6.846s >9.74
10James CGB622505:10.734+10.132s >9.75
B Main   lap chart...
11Yama YamaJP602505:10.726-9.65
12Basile C.FR592505:10.948+0.222s >9.71
13Stöpsel SDE582405:00.266+1 laps >9.74
14Tobias L.SE572405:04.790+1 laps >9.62
15Benyamin WID562405:05.204+1 laps >9.60
16Andrea NIT552405:06.898+1 laps >9.51
 17Sebastian ZDE132405:00.910DNS9.63
 18Dominic G.DE132405:02.194DNS9.59
 19Marc DAT132405:03.672DNS9.54
 20Dennis FDE122405:03.812DNS9.54
C Main   lap chart...
21Scott B.GB502405:00.086-9.43
22Paul M.GB492405:01.406+1.320s >9.49
23Roel JNL482405:03.616+3.530s >9.49
24Seiya IJP472405:05.586+5.500s >9.45
25Santo GIT462405:06.572+6.486s >9.44
26Dmitriy P.UA452405:08.082+7.996s >9.40
27Rumsey RUS442405:10.006+9.920s >9.34
28Andy S.GB432405:10.582+10.496s >9.35
29Yasu NAF422405:11.316+11.230s >9.32
 30ran f.CN102405:05.338DNS9.49
D Main   lap chart...
31Winfred A.AN402405:10.228-9.30
32Gordie TCA392405:12.208+1.980s >9.20
33Gary S.US382405:12.880+2.652s >9.09
34Christos KGR372305:00.112+1 laps >9.26
35Hans Guenther HDE362305:07.084+1 laps >9.06
36tsunemitsu kJP352305:11.072+1 laps >9.14
 37Stefan SDE82405:11.430DNS9.30
 38Tony D.FR82305:00.358DNS9.25
 39Lieburt MZA82305:02.122DNS9.19
 40Chris H.GB72305:05.894DNS9.08
E Main   lap chart...
41Ahmad Ridzwan Z.MY302305:05.652-9.01
42Maria EAT292305:07.982+2.330s >8.94
43Camilo R.CO282305:12.644+6.992s >8.61
 44Jan-Michael GAT62205:01.752DNS8.80
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter