Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 11.01.2021 [08:00] to 25.01.2021 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Rhein-Main
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 11.01.2021 [08:00] to 20.01.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 20.01.2021 [08:00] to 25.01.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Sport

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Michael DNL1201408:26.383-9.19
2Laurent S.FR1171408:30.642+4.259s >9.20
3Paul AGB1141408:32.909+6.526s >9.21
4Noah OUS1111408:32.912+6.529s >9.17
5Jimmy B.US1081408:33.000+6.617s >9.39
6JEAN-PAUL C.FR1051308:10.146+1 laps >9.18
 7Joseph J.US511408:22.220DNS9.41
 8Cyril C.FR491408:23.132DNS9.39
 9Patrick P.DE481408:23.469DNS9.38
 10Dawson PUS451408:24.863DNS9.36
B Main   lap chart...
11Dainius MikelėnasLT891408:35.417-9.15
12Andrea RIT871308:00.631+1 laps >8.99
13Thomas GDE851308:01.934+1 laps >9.16
14Keith C.CA831308:03.883+1 laps >9.01
15Carl L.SE811308:08.954+1 laps >9.11
16Stéphane WFR791308:19.080+1 laps >9.00
 17John H.GB381408:35.915DNS9.16
 18Andrew P.US371408:35.946DNS9.16
 19Mikael B.SE361308:05.532DNS9.04
 20Fabien W.FR351308:13.134DNS8.90
C Main   lap chart...
21Gilles R.FR701308:04.662-8.89
22Mike BCA691308:11.468+6.806s >8.89
23Alejandro UmbríaES681308:17.466+12.804s >8.81
24ERIC RUS671308:19.163+14.501s >8.72
25Erwin FAT661308:19.646+14.984s >8.62
26Paulo MPT651308:20.431+15.769s >8.61
27Mike S.DE641308:25.123+20.461s >8.75
28Ahmad Ridzwan Z.MY631208:02.720+1 laps >8.88
 29Esa L.FI311308:25.720DNS8.67
 30Patrick LCA301308:28.552DNS8.63
D Main   lap chart...
31Andrew L.CA601308:25.065-8.48
32Maria EAT591308:36.709+11.644s >8.61
33DANIEL LFR581208:02.563+1 laps >8.20
34Andreas S.GR571208:03.980+1 laps >8.51
35Josef KCZ561208:19.471+1 laps >8.13
36Mike LUS551208:28.797+1 laps >7.71
37Andy RGB541208:32.118+1 laps >8.30
 38Paul C.GB261308:34.926DNS8.52
 39Hans Guenther HDE261208:08.945DNS8.28
 40Vaniel A.MT251208:17.705DNS8.14
E Main   lap chart...
41Les L.AU501208:09.766-7.71
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter