Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 28.12.2020 [08:00] to 11.01.2021 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:MHS Raceway 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 28.12.2020 [08:00] to 06.01.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 06.01.2021 [08:00] to 11.01.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Andrea RIT1202708:08.860-9.06
2Gianluca Z.IT1172708:15.308+6.448s >9.19
3Alessio D.IT1142608:08.258+1 laps >8.84
4Chad K.US1112508:10.209+2 laps >8.69
5Sylvain LCA1082508:12.055+2 laps >8.75
 6Nikos N.GR522708:13.346DNS9.20
 7evan eldridgeUS512608:10.612DNS8.91
 8Dan H.GB492608:11.963DNS8.88
 9Anthony W.US482608:14.931DNS8.83
 10Evan OsborneCA452508:07.605DNS8.62
B Main   lap chart...
11Siarhei H.BY892508:21.531-8.54
12Julien B.FR872408:14.940+1 laps >8.49
13Jerry g H.US852408:22.677+1 laps >8.57
 14Vitor FPT412508:08.046DNS8.61
 15Bastien D.FR402508:13.162DNS8.52
 16Christian H.DE392508:13.669DNS8.51
 17Silvere B.FR382508:14.402DNS8.50
 18Nick R.US372508:14.686DNS8.49
 19William G.US362508:14.708DNS8.49
 20Hannes HDE352508:15.737DNS8.48
C Main   lap chart...
21Gilles R.FR702508:11.494-8.46
22Luca G.GB692508:19.571+8.077s >8.40
23Rudie DZA682408:14.563+1 laps >8.46
24James S.GB672308:09.657+2 laps >8.42
25Sébastien FFR662308:10.772+2 laps >8.41
 26Robert L.US322408:02.094DNS8.37
 27Philip S.GB322408:03.363DNS8.34
 28Evan G.US312408:05.874DNS8.30
 29Jason F.US312408:07.634DNS8.27
 30Jonathan F.FR302408:08.000DNS8.27
D Main   lap chart...
31Paul W.GB602408:11.037-8.15
32David G.SE592408:19.871+8.834s >8.07
33Jean SCA582408:37.917+26.880s >8.21
34Kevin LMY572308:04.506+1 laps >8.06
 35Tom ForemanGB282408:10.426DNS8.22
 36r1RocKz G.DE272408:15.908DNS8.13
 37Blake V.US272408:17.002DNS8.12
 38David S.CO262408:18.083DNS8.10
 39Tye T.US262408:18.091DNS8.10
 40Gerhard U.DE252408:19.920DNS8.07
E Main   lap chart...
41Camilo R.CO502408:03.700-8.05
42Ryan E.US492408:07.631+3.931s >7.96
 43Teppo S.FI242308:00.935DNS8.04
 44andrew n.US232308:01.160DNS8.03
 45Zaryan C.PH232308:09.015DNS7.90
 46Anthony G.US222308:09.015DNS7.90
 47Magnus J.SE222308:11.389DNS7.87
 48christophe m.FR212308:11.874DNS7.86
 49Johan A.SE212308:13.994DNS7.82
 50Russell WatkinsUS202308:14.803DNS7.81
F Main   lap chart...
51Barry LGB402308:06.303-7.70
52Josh F.US392208:19.486+1 laps >7.68
 53Joan M.ES192308:17.303DNS7.77
 54Camden LUS182308:17.740DNS7.77
 55Feng V.US182308:18.225DNS7.76
 56Arthur E.US172308:18.717DNS7.75
 57Gavin P.US172308:20.854DNS7.72
 58Jean-marc B.FR162308:21.260DNS7.71
 59Bryan H.US162208:00.971DNS7.69
 60Yan A.GR152208:01.391DNS7.68
G Main   lap chart...
61Ian P.US302208:17.525-7.28
62Raphael G.FR292208:27.623+10.098s >7.46
 63jordan g.CA142208:03.223DNS7.65
 64Hitoshi K.JP132208:08.386DNS7.57
 65Aitor P.ES132208:08.626DNS7.57
 66Benjamin HUS122208:11.746DNS7.52
 67Rc Douil P.FR122208:12.888DNS7.50
 68Sean T.AU112108:01.623DNS7.33
 69Aberacing712 RUS112108:03.329DNS7.30
 70Elmo T.FI102108:03.871DNS7.29
H Main   lap chart...
71Philippe M.CA202008:08.166-7.05
72Scott D.PH191908:12.922+1 laps >6.87
73Amazakly J.ZA181508:30.660+5 laps >6.79
 74Jerry W.US82108:06.669DNS7.25
 75Robert G.US82108:07.566DNS7.24
 76alex c.AU72108:08.003DNS7.23
 77Victor D.MT72108:10.477DNS7.20
 78Garrigueta RES62108:19.268DNS7.07
 79giles b.GB62008:07.263DNS6.90
 80Piotr W.PL52008:10.957DNS6.85
I Main   lap chart...
81Marco N.BE102208:15.131-6.77
82Randass FUS91908:08.743+3 laps >6.00
 83Marvin K.DE42008:17.240DNS6.76
 84Frankie F.US32008:38.523DNS6.48
 85ev m.AU31908:07.525DNS6.55
 86Keith M.US21508:17.814DNS5.06
 87Christophe D.FR2803:42.188DNS6.05
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter