Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 16.03.2020 [09:00] to 30.03.2020 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Heemstede 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 16.03.2020 [09:00] to 26.03.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 26.03.2020 [09:00] to 30.03.2020 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Pro

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Reece HGB1201905:01.268-10.0
2Nikolai HåheimNO1171905:04.980+3.712s >9.88
3Geir Bjarte TNO1141905:05.354+4.086s >9.88
4Tobias SDE1111905:05.798+4.530s >9.83
5Hendrik KDE1081905:06.898+5.630s >9.85
6Ben GGB1051905:07.144+5.876s >9.91
7Mathias NedrebøNO1021905:09.530+8.262s >9.87
 8Nicola M.IT492005:09.774DNS-9.88
 9Christoph KirchheferDE482005:10.932DNS9.84
 10Kévin RasquinFR452005:11.026DNS9.84
B Main   lap chart...
11Xavier DFR891905:08.550-9.82
12Michel Z.DE871905:10.106+1.556s >9.70
13Viljami K.FI851905:10.608+2.058s >9.73
 14Christian HSE411905:01.678DNS9.64
 15Balint RezesHU401905:02.448DNS9.61
 16EMANUELE D.IT391905:03.294DNS9.59
 17Troy GUS381905:03.786DNS9.57
 18Markus ADE371905:10.584DNS9.36
 19Aaron RDE361905:10.962DNS9.35
 20Yanic GriegerDE351905:11.158DNS9.35
C Main   lap chart...
21Julius Johannes SDE701805:04.574-9.15
22Romain DFR691805:05.954+1.380s >9.29
23Marko VFI681805:07.958+3.384s >9.26
 24Gordie TCA331905:17.386DNS9.16
 25Maarten WNL331805:01.448DNS9.14
 26Wouter FZA321805:05.344DNS9.02
 27Berkan KDE321805:09.604DNS8.90
 28Teyssier M.FR311705:02.556DNS8.60
 29Tobias FDE311705:06.902DNS8.48
 30Greg GPH301705:10.164DNS8.39
D Main   lap chart...
31Tanit KTH601605:07.144-8.11
 32Christophe RFR291705:15.236DNS8.25
 33Michael V.NL291705:19.272DNS8.15
 34Marlon BDE281605:11.524DNS7.86
 35Corentin BFR281605:16.724DNS7.73
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter