Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIESstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 01.05.2017 [09:00] to 15.05.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:VRC Bash Pit short
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 01.05.2017 [09:00] to 10.05.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 10.05.2017 [09:00] to 15.05.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Sport

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Gabriele ZecchiniIT1203908:02.280-9.38
2Andrey M.UA1173908:02.652+0.372s >9.49
3Valter F.FI1143908:10.552+8.272s >9.16
4Michael OSE1113808:04.888+1 laps >9.05
5Curtis D.US1083808:06.280+1 laps >9.19
6Gary S.US1053808:07.880+1 laps >9.01
7Josh V.US1023808:11.194+1 laps >8.97
 8Bryan TUS493808:00.957DNS9.15
 9Darren P.AU483808:05.157DNS9.07
 10Evan KUS453808:10.012DNS8.98
B Main   lap chart...
11Mike HoweUS893908:06.028-8.65
12Ry K.US873808:08.577+1 laps >8.75
13Fred V.NL853708:06.331+2 laps >8.54
14Emanuel RDE833708:16.177+2 laps >8.76
15Mike BCA813608:11.694+3 laps >8.69
16Fabio R.PT793608:13.217+3 laps >8.49
17Juan GES773408:00.457+5 laps >8.75
18Hans Guenther HDE753408:01.357+5 laps >8.53
 19Paul VaironFR363808:11.015DNS8.96
 20Anibal MZA353708:07.103DNS8.80
C Main   lap chart...
21Josef I.DE703608:05.206-8.31
22Martin W.GB693508:15.625+1 laps >8.47
23Michael S.NZ683408:11.020+2 laps >8.21
24Josef KCZ673108:20.312+5 laps >6.89
 25Henri VFR333508:09.603DNS8.28
 26Benoit BFR323508:11.849DNS8.24
 27Frank H.DE323408:03.248DNS8.15
 28Wouter FZA313408:08.523DNS8.06
 29Cyrille B.FR313308:03.128DNS7.91
 30Matt K.US303308:10.832DNS7.79
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter