Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIESstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 12.12.2016 [08:00] to 26.12.2016 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:RC Excitement 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 12.12.2016 [08:00] to 21.12.2016 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 21.12.2016 [08:00] to 26.12.2016 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Gabriele ZecchiniIT1203008:08.334-9.47
2Andrea DIT1173008:10.311+1.977s >9.33
3Daniel A.US1142908:14.777+1 laps >9.21
4Manuel S.AT1112708:01.054+3 laps >8.92
5George WUS1082708:01.897+3 laps >8.83
6Tommy BergfeldtSE1052708:13.637+3 laps >8.76
 7Jeff S.US512808:16.283DNS8.86
 8Oliver G.DE492708:12.871DNS8.60
 9Andy C.GB482708:12.897DNS8.60
 10Jürgen G.AT452708:13.769DNS8.58
B Main   lap chart...
11Mike HoweUS892708:05.986-8.44
12Branden FultonUS872708:06.202+0.216s >8.39
13Valeriy KRU852708:14.846+8.860s >8.26
14Karl heinz J.DE832608:14.074+1 laps >8.30
15Clint LUS812608:16.660+1 laps >8.42
16Dorian MFR792608:17.366+1 laps >8.26
17Jean-Francois B.FR772508:08.048+2 laps >8.26
 18Lee H.GB372608:08.303DNS8.36
 19Jason J.ZA362608:10.751DNS8.32
 20Joachim A.AT352608:11.043DNS8.31
C Main   lap chart...
21Stu LCA702608:03.795-7.72
22Tresdejunho FFR692608:11.032+7.237s >7.80
23Brad H.AU682408:05.303+2 laps >7.88
 24Sébastien A.RE332508:00.586DNS8.17
 25Mario CES332508:02.660DNS8.13
 26Savi S.IT322508:11.900DNS7.98
 27Aarne KFI322508:14.200DNS7.94
 28André A.DK312508:14.495DNS7.94
 29Uwe RDE312408:00.980DNS7.83
 30Camilo R.CO302408:01.203DNS7.83
D Main   lap chart...
31Manuel WUS602508:14.786-7.52
32Paulo MPT592508:15.422+0.636s >7.60
33Tracy K.US582508:17.226+2.440s >7.77
34Vegard D.NO572408:05.914+1 laps >7.73
35Michael K.DE562408:08.937+1 laps >7.56
36Kevin S.US552408:11.414+1 laps >7.61
 37Sascha VDE272408:06.757DNS7.74
 38Dave L.US262408:08.405DNS7.71
 39Mical WNZ262408:11.049DNS7.67
 40David Alexandre P.PT252408:19.269DNS7.55
E Main   lap chart...
41James R.NZ502308:10.674-7.27
42Philip MGB492208:03.011+1 laps >7.48
 43Tim SUS242308:01.723DNS7.49
 44Aritz M.ES232308:01.849DNS7.49
 45Robert BCA232308:02.289DNS7.49
 46Riccardo C.IT222308:10.872DNS7.35
 47Dave G.GB222308:12.715DNS7.33
 48Olli P.FI212308:13.606DNS7.31
 49Alex T.AT212308:14.169DNS7.31
 50Stefan W.DE202308:14.689DNS7.30
F Main   lap chart...
51Brad D.US402408:17.352-7.26
52Benoit P.CA392308:10.355+1 laps >7.04
53Christos KGR382208:14.992+2 laps >6.85
54David HUS372108:11.091+3 laps >6.72
 55Matt B.US182208:04.583DNS7.13
 56Chris MDE172208:08.035DNS7.08
 57Mark J.NZ172208:08.049DNS7.08
 58Tiago P.PT162208:09.083DNS7.06
 59Pasquale N.IT162208:17.309DNS6.94
 60Rene ZDE152108:05.069DNS6.80
G Main   lap chart...
61Mike PRU302308:10.903-6.51
62Michael C.US292308:22.383+11.480s >6.50
63Colin SGB282208:18.874+1 laps >6.34
 64Chad C.US132108:13.471DNS6.68
 65Robert R.US132108:14.988DNS6.66
 66Tim PUS122108:18.588DNS6.61
 67Tony D.IE122008:10.197DNS6.40
 68josh c.US112008:11.766DNS6.38
 69Cedric H.FR112008:12.726DNS6.37
 70Yuriy TantsuraUA102008:13.620DNS6.36
H Main   lap chart...
71Alexander R.DE202108:08.071-6.05
72Tez C.AU192008:07.955+1 laps >6.30
73Robert SDE182008:07.995+1 laps >5.72
 74Brian F.US81908:13.129DNS6.05
 75Blake K.US81908:19.289DNS5.97
 76Paolo G.IT71808:14.523DNS5.71
 77kidrosie k.US71708:11.480DNS5.43
 78Helmut W.AT61708:18.515DNS5.35
 79ALEXANDER A.DK61708:26.611DNS5.27
 80Frankie F.US51608:37.258DNS4.86
I Main   lap chart...
 81Billy R.US51408:30.052DNS4.31
 82Chris O.US4903:39.183DNS6.45
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter