Official event details

2016 SEASON 1 1:10 ISTC TOURINGCARS ROUND 2status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 23.01.2016 [10:00] to 01.02.2016 [09:00]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Atsugi 2 Kyosho
Direction:  Official O
Series:2016 SEASON 1 1:10 ISTC TOURINGCARS
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars modified, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 23.01.2016 [10:00] to 27.01.2016 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 6, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 27.01.2016 [10:00] to 01.02.2016 [09:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Antti SFI1202105:00.100-9.26
2Dieter D.AT1172105:04.446+4.346s >8.97
3Wil HHK1142105:06.732+6.632s >8.72
4Elliott MUS1112105:07.360+7.260s >8.99
5Seiya IJP1082105:07.610+7.510s >9.19
6Laurent LCH1052105:16.880+16.780s >8.36
7Tim KUS1022005:05.086+1 laps >8.93
8Romain L.FR992005:07.200+1 laps >8.61
9Tony D.FR962005:12.020+1 laps >8.29
10Francisco Javier O.ES911905:05.152+2 laps >8.45
B Main   lap chart...
11Steve SUS891905:16.372-8.01
12Michael SAU871805:02.584+1 laps >7.75
13Yasuhiro MJP851805:05.362+1 laps >7.44
14Ladislav P.CZ831805:06.042+1 laps >7.96
15Gary CCA811805:15.188+1 laps >7.60
16Jodie GUS791705:09.688+2 laps >8.15
17Jean-Michel G.FR771705:16.956+2 laps >7.61
 18Anders LSE371905:08.858DNS8.09
 19Isaac PUS361805:00.632DNS7.87
 20Uwe RDE351805:01.594DNS7.85
C Main   lap chart...
21Aron RAU701805:16.464-6.79
22Dustin BUS691705:04.422+1 laps >6.69
23Kenny M.US681705:13.234+1 laps >7.45
24Paulo MPT671705:16.816+1 laps >6.31
25Michael K.DE661605:07.596+2 laps >7.07
26Jon L.US651605:12.804+2 laps >6.76
27Keith D.US641505:00.428+3 laps >5.76
28Kevin UllmannDE631405:04.384+4 laps >6.87
 29Davison N.AU311705:16.642DNS7.06
 30Shohei Y.JP301605:03.474DNS6.93
D Main   lap chart...
31Vitor FPT601605:21.848-4.90
 32Andrew G.GB29905:04.406DNS3.89
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter