Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 30.05.2022 [10:00] to 13.06.2022 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Eppelheim 1 LRP
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 30.05.2022 [10:00] to 09.06.2022 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 09.06.2022 [10:00] to 13.06.2022 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Event skill rating per member

The skill rating score shows how your average lap time compares with the overal best average lap time and is calculated after first (qualifying) round. Your skill level for this event car class is based on your last 5 skill rating scores.

Pos.Member ClassTries*LapsTimeAvg. lap timerating score
1Radko CCZ  Pro  5 (2)  24  05:08.070  00:12.83610.0   more..
2Yasu NakaAF  Pro  2 (2)  22  05:01.420  00:13.7009.37   more..
3Stöpsel SDE  Pro  1 (1)  22  05:08.870  00:14.0399.14   more..
4Jordan MarleyUS  Pro  1 (1)  22  05:08.908  00:14.0419.14   more..
5indi r.ID  Pro  18 (4)  22  05:09.520  00:14.0699.12   more..
6Thomas M.GB  Club  1 (1)  21  05:05.482  00:14.5468.82   more..
7Helge NNO  Sport  21 (6)  21  05:05.498  00:14.5478.82   more..
8Gary S.US  Pro  1 (1)  21  05:05.660  00:14.5558.82   more..
9Maria EAT  Sport  2 (1)  21  05:07.140  00:14.6258.78   more..
10Andrea NIT  Pro  1 (1)  21  05:11.486  00:14.8328.65   more..
11Frank HDE  Sport  1 (1)  21  05:11.602  00:14.8388.65   more..
12Bryan TUS  Sport  1 (1)  21  05:12.336  00:14.8738.63   more..
13tsunemitsu kJP  Sport  5 (5)  21  05:14.766  00:14.9888.56   more..
14Hijrah SID  Pro  1 (1)  21  05:14.938  00:14.9978.56   more..
15Johann JAT  Sport  2 (2)  20  05:02.726  00:15.1368.48   more..
16Christian M.CH  Sport  13 (11)  20  05:02.988  00:15.1498.47   more..
17Albin INO  Sport  2 (2)  20  05:04.774  00:15.2388.42   more..
18Lemoine J.FR  Sport  4 (1)  20  05:05.794  00:15.2898.40   more..
19Guillaume CFR  Sport  10 (9)  20  05:07.256  00:15.3628.36   more..
20K. T.JP  Sport  31 (20)  19  05:03.176  00:15.9568.04   more..
21Vince HCH  Sport  3 (2)  19  05:03.974  00:15.9988.02   more..
22Charlie WGB  Club  2 (2)  19  05:07.432  00:16.1807.93   more..
23Michael H.DE  Club  3 (2)  19  05:20.298  00:16.8577.61   more..
24Vitor FPT  Sport  7 (6)  18  05:12.412  00:17.3567.40   more..
25Chris R.GB  Club  3 (3)  18  05:14.098  00:17.4497.36   more..
26Michael H.US  Club  1 (1)  17  05:02.414  00:17.7897.22   more..
27Eddie B.US  Club  15 (15)  17  05:14.836  00:18.5196.93   more..
28Gary Y.CN  Club  12 (5)  17  05:14.934  00:18.5256.93   more..
29Nate E.US  Club  15 (8)  16  05:08.008  00:19.2506.67   more..
30mark m.US  Club  1 (1)  16  05:10.456  00:19.4036.62   more..
31Liu Q.CN  Club  2 (1)  16  05:16.124  00:19.7576.50   more..
32Sébastien FFR  Club  1 (1)  10  05:02.852  00:30.2854.24   more..
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter